530-741-3600
Stay Connected

Updates

Fall Schedule

2018 FALL SCHEDULE


 

BASEBALL U 18U/2019U      
DAY DATE EVENT TIME
SATURDAY SEPT 8TH FALL KICKOFF @RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 9:00AM
TUESDAY SEPT 11TH SHOWCASE GAME U18U VS U17U @WALL MUNICIPAL 7:00PM
FRIDAY SEPT 14TH PG WWBA NE QUALIFIER TBA
SATURDAY SEPT 15TH PG WWBA NE QUALIFIER TBA
SUNDAY SEPT 16TH PG WWBA NE QUALIFIER TBA
MONDAY SEPT 17TH PG WWBA NE QUALIFIER (PLAYOFFS MONDAY) TBA
TUESDAY SEPT 18TH PRACTICE @WALL MUNICIPAL 7:00PM
SUNDAY SEPT 23RD DH VS BROOKDALE CC @BROOKDALE CC TBA
TUESDAY SEPT 25TH PRACTICE @WALL MUNICIPAL 7:00PM
FRIDAY SEPT 28TH DIAMOND NATION SUPER 17 FALL INVITATIONAL TBA
SATURDAY SEPT 29TH DIAMOND NATION SUPER 17 FALL INVITATIONAL TBA
SUNDAY SEPT 30TH DIAMOND NATION SUPER 17 FALL INVITATIONAL TBA
TUESDAY OCT 2ND SPLIT SQUAD WITH 17U VS BROOKDALE CC @WALL MUN 7:00PM
SAT/SUN OCT 6TH-7TH OFF WEEK COLLEGE VISITS COLLEGE CAMP NA
SATURDAY OCT 13TH JUPITER TEAM BP TBA
SUNDAY OCT 14TH DH @MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 8:00AM
TUESDAY OCT 16TH SPLIT SQUAD WITH 17U VS BROOKDALE CC @WALL MUN 7:00PM
SELECTED PLAYERS OCT 18-22 PG WWBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP @JUPITER,FLORDIA TBA
SATURDAY OCT 20TH BEAST OF EAST @TOMS RIVER (NON JUPITER PLAYERS) TBA
SUNDAY OCT 21ST BEAST OF EAST @TOMS RIVER (NON JUPITER PLAYERS) TBA
       
BASEBALL U 17U      
DAY DATE EVENT TIME
SATURDAY SEPT 8TH FALL KICKOFF @RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 9:00AM
TUESDAY SEPT 11TH SHOWCASE GAME U18U VS U17U @WALL MUNICIPAL 7:00PM
FRIDAY SEPT 14TH DIAMOND NATION FALL WOOD BAT INVITATIONAL TBA
SATURDAY SEPT 15TH DIAMOND NATION FALL WOOD BAT INVITATIONAL TBA
SUNDAY SEPT 16TH DIAMOND NATION FALL WOOD BAT INVITATIONAL TBA
TUESDAY SEPT 18TH PRACTICE @WALL MUNICIPAL 7:00PM
SATURDAY SEPT 22ND DH @NY YANKEES AAA STADIUM @PNC PARK, SCRANTON,PA TBA
TUESDAY SEPT 25TH PRACTICE @WALL MUNICIPAL 7:00PM
FRIDAY SEPT 28TH DIAMOND NATION SUPER 17 FALL INVITATIONAL TBA
SATURDAY SEPT 29TH DIAMOND NATION SUPER 17 FALL INVITATIONAL TBA
SUNDAY SEPT 30TH DIAMOND NATION SUPER 17 FALL INVITATIONAL TBA
TUESDAY OCT 2ND SPLIT SQUAD WITH 18U VS BROOKDALE CC @WALL MUN 7:00PM
SELECTED PLAYERS OCT 4-8 PG WWBA UNDERCLASS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP @FT. MYERS, FL TBA
SAT/SUN OCT 6TH-7TH OFF WEEK COLLEGE VISITS COLLEGE CAMP NON WWBA PLAYERS NA
SUNDAY OCT 14TH DH @MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 8:00AM
TUESDAY OCT 16TH SPLIT SQUAD WITH 17U VS BROOKDALE CC @WALL MUN 7:00PM
SATURDAY OCT 20TH BEAST OF EAST @TOMS RIVER (NON JUPITER PLAYERS) TBA
SUNDAY OCT 21ST BEAST OF EAST @TOMS RIVER (NON JUPITER PLAYERS) TBA
       
BASEBALL U 16U      
DAY DATE EVENT TIME
SATURDAY SEPT 8TH FALL KICKOFF @RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 9:00AM
TUESDAY SEPT 11TH NO PRACTICE WATCH 17U VS 18U GAME  @WALL MUN 7:00PM
SATURDAY SEPT 15TH USABL BACK TO SCHOOL CLASSIC @MERCER COUNTY TBA
SUNDAY SEPT 16TH USABL BACK TO SCHOOL CLASSIC @MERCER COUNTY TBA
TUESDAY SEPT 18TH PRACTICE @WALL MUNICIPAL 7:00PM
FRIDAY SEPT 21ST DIAMOND NATION 16U FALL INVITATIONAL TBA
SATURDAY SEPT 22ND DIAMOND NATION 16U FALL INVITATIONAL TBA
SUNDAY SEPT 23RD DIAMOND NATION 16U FALL INVITATIONAL TBA
TUESDAY SEPT 25TH PRACTICE @WALL MUNICIPAL 7:00PM
SATURDAY SEPT 29TH PG SUPER 25 MID-ATLANTIC FALL SUPER QUALIFIER @STATEND ISLAND TBA
SUNDAY SEPT 30TH PG SUPER 25 MID-ATLANTIC FALL SUPER QUALIFIER @STATEND ISLAND TBA
SAT/SUN OCT 6TH-7TH OFF WEEK / COLLEGE VISITS / COLLEGE CAMP  NA
TUESDAY OCT 9TH GAME VS LANGAN BASEBALL @WALL MUNICIPAL 7:00PM
SATURDAY OCT 13TH FRAZIER HALLOWEEN HAVOC @OCEAN COUNTY TBA
SUNDAY OCT 14TH FRAZIER HALLOWEEN HAVOC @OCEAN COUNTY TBA
FRIDAY OCT 19TH DIAMOND NATION 16U FALL HARVEST TBA
SATURDAY OCT 20TH DIAMOND NATION 16U FALL HARVEST TBA
SUNDAY OCT 21ST DIAMOND NATION 16U FALL HARVEST TBA